Dr. Nicole Joy Wolfin
Last updated: Apr 13, 2016

Dr. Nicole J. Wolfin

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1255647012

Dr. Nicole J. Wolfin DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 1086 Teaneck Road Suite 3E in Teaneck, NJ 07666. Can help patients with the following: Frozen Shoulder, Herniated Disc, Hip Bursitis, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Separated Shoulder, Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255647012. Appointment can be made via the phone number (201) 833-1333.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nicole Joy Wolfin, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nicole J. Wolfin.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Dr. Nicole J. Wolfin

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Nicole J. Wolfin

  1. Medicare

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 28 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jenna Lyn Breitinger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3E 1086 Teaneck Road Teaneck, 7666, NJ
Dr. Daniel Gross
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 2B 72 Walraven Drive Teaneck, 7666, NJ
Elvira J. Nafpliotis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 669 Martense Avenue Teaneck, 7666, NJ
Farrah Guillen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Cherry Lane Teaneck, 7666, NJ
Riche Baldovino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 625 Tilden Avenue Teaneck, 7666, NJ
Iris Lehr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120 222 Cedar Lane Teaneck, 7666, NJ
Mitchell E. Simpson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 316 Maitland Avenue Teaneck, 7666, NJ
Dr. Hyunseok Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 104 810 Abbott Boulevard Fort Lee, 7024, NJ
Gary Latour
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 13D 80 Bergen Avenue Teaneck, 7666, NJ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Nicole Joy Wolfin treat?

Dr. Nicole Joy Wolfin provides treatment for Frozen Shoulder, Herniated Disc, Hip Bursitis, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Separated Shoulder, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nicole Joy Wolfin accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Nicole Joy Wolfin accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nicole Joy Wolfin?

Dr. Nicole Joy Wolfin's office is located at 1086 Teaneck Road Suite 3E in Teaneck, NJ 07666.